skip to main content

Make a Reservation

Make a Reservation

Learn More About Your Privacy Rights

For Vista Enterprise, S.A. of C.V. and Arriva Hospitality Group (hereinafter "Arriva Hospitality Group"), with the address at Av. Vallarta 2526, Piso 2, Colonia Arcos Vallarta, C.P. 44130, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico, the privacy and good use of the information you provide us is very important. As responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to it and its protection, we are committed to handling it in accordance to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the "Law"). 

What data is collected? 

Through this Privacy Policy, we inform you that the personal data provided to Arriva Hospitality Group by filling out our registration forms -printed or digital- and telephone communication with our authorized personnel, such as name, address, telephone, email, RFC, nationality and special dates celebrations, will be used to provide the services you have requested, such as reservations, purchase of vacation packages, affiliation to the Loyalty Program or any other related to the provision of tourist services, to inform you about new related services and changes in them, to offer promotions and special services and other tourism products, as well as to evaluate the quality of the service we provide. 
 
All of the above in order to offer you a better service and to identify your preferences to make your stay more pleasant. 
 
In case you provide us with data related to your health status -considered as sensitive personal data according to the Law- it is used for the sole purpose of giving you a customized service and to make your stay more comfortable, for which you expressly authorize its use. Arriva Hospitality Group is committed to protecting this data with appropriate security measures, always guaranteeing your confidentiality. 

With whom is your data shared? 

We inform you that your data may be transferred to subsidiaries or associated companies, national or foreign third parties, to be handled inside and outside the country in order to offer you products and accommodation services. In case that you do not expressly manifest your opposition to the transfer of your personal data, it will be understood that you have given us tacit consent to do so. 

How can you revoke the use of your personal data? 

At any moment you can revoke the consent you have given us for the use of your personal data. You can rectify, cancel or oppose to the processing of your personal data provided (hereinafter Arco Rights) by submitting a written request to Arriva Hospitality Group, Department of Personal Data at the following address: Avenida Vallarta 2526, Piso 2, Colonia Arcos Vallarta, CP 44510 in Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico. Monday to Friday from 9:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. and from 4:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. or by e-mail: datospersonales@crownparadise.com 
 
Arriva Hospitality Group will have a maximum lapse of 20 days to respond to your request to inform you about the origin of it. A written response will be sent to the address or email address you provided in your request. 

Where can you check updates made to our privacy policy? 

Arriva Hospitality Group reserves the right to make changes or updates to this Privacy Policy at any time. Any modification to this text will be available on our website: 
http://arrivaresorts.lealtadprimero.com.mx 
 
I am aware of the content of this Privacy Policy and accept that my personal data provided to Arriva Hospitality Group is given the treatment in accordance to the provisions of this document. 
 
We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons on this site through third parties, which helps us know your behavior within our website, this in order to provide better experiences and personalized services to all our customers. For more information read our Cookies Policy below. 

Cookies Policy 

What is a cookie? 

It is a file sent to the user's browser, which must be accepted in advance, to know its behavior within a specific website and make more efficient its experience with content relevant to its interests; third-party cookies are used on this page. 

What is a web beacon? 

They are images placed on the website or email to monitor the behavior of the user. When the image is loaded it stores data like the browser used, the IP address, the time spent on the page, among others. 

What are third-party cookies? 

Third-party cookies are the ones that are set by a website other than the one that is being visited at that moment: the action is made by a third party. Two examples are the banners of an advertiser or the buttons of social networks on the page that is being visited. 
 
Generally, advertising agencies, online marketing, affiliates, and advertisers use them to track visits to each site where they are advertised. 
 
Here we share information about the cookies of the social networks that this website uses in its own cookies policies: 
 
Facebook Cookies, more information in their cookies policy
Twitter Cookies, more information in their cookies policy
Instagram Cookies, more information in their cookies policy
YouTube Cookies, more information in their cookies policy

How do I delete third-party cookies from my browser? 

These can be disabled; however, by doing so it is likely that you will not access certain custom features on our website. 
 
To remove cookies from the website, you must go to your browser settings, search for the cookies associated with the domain and proceed to delete them. 
 
Cookies Settings for Google Chrome
Cookies Settings for Apple Safari
Cookies Settings for Internet Explorer
Cookies Settings for Mozilla Firefox